Easy Consulting

Privacy Policy

Objective of the Policy

With this policy, the company Easy Consulting S.r.l. – Unipersonale, with registered office in Via Pontida 16 – 21052 Busto Arsizio (Varese) – Italy, intends to inform users on the management and protection of personal data of those who visit, with direct access from the home page or from internal pages, the website www.easy-consulting.it.

This is an information notice compliant with the provisions of article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 30, 2003 (Personal data protection code). This is valid only for the website owned by the company and not for other sites browsed by the user through links that may be activated on the aforementioned pages. Through the mere navigation of the site, data can be collected that refer to identified or identifiable persons.

Data controller and data processors

The Data Controller is the company Easy Consulting S.r.l. – Unipersonale with registered office in Via Pontida 16 – 21052 Busto Arsizio (Varese), Italy. An updated list of data processors, appointed by the Controller in accordance with art. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, is available at the administrative headquarters of the Controller located in Vicolo Corridoni, 6 – 20025 Legnano (Milan) – Italy. For every communication pursuant to art. 7 and seq. of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments, the Controller provides the email address easy.consulting‍‍pec.it.

Processed data

Browsing data:

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the website collect, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, could lead to the identification of the users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers operated by users who connect to individual sites, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used for submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

The data collected in this way could be used to ascertain a possible liability in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided directly by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary provision of data requested by various sections of the website is used in order to process user requests. With particular regard to the data entered by companies and professionals in the pages dedicated to the registration required to request information.

Specific information on specific services requested by the user are available on the websites indicated above.

Nature of data provision and processing method

The navigation data are processed as necessary to implement the computer and digital protocols; the provision of personal data by users is free and optional.

The data collected through the website is processed through computer and digital procedures. The technical data is kept at the servers of Enter Cloud Suite (www.entercloudsuite.com), which adopt all security measures provided for by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments.

Rights of the data subject

The data subject can assert his/her rights as expressed in the art. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 30, 2003, by contacting the data controller. In particular, according to art. 7, the data subject can obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. The data subject has the right to obtain the indication a) of the origin of the personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identification details of the controller, of the processor and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about it as appointed representatives in the territory of the State, officials or agents. The data subject has the right to obtain: a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data has been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this obligation proves to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market researches or commercial communication.

Communication and dissemination

The data collected will not be disseminated, sold or exchanged with third parties without the express consent of the data subject, except for any communications to authorised third parties – committed to confidentiality or in the case appointed as data controllers pursuant to art. 29 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – (such as IT support companies and hosting companies) where necessary for the purposes set out in this notice. The data may be communicated to the competent authorities, according to the terms established by law.

Location of personal data processing

Personal data acquired by Easy Consulting S.r.l. – Unipersonale is kept at the administrative headquarters located in Vicolo Corridoni 6 – 20025 Legnano (Milan) – Italy and at the Hosting company Enter Cloud Suite (www.entercloudsuite.com). The data is only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the websites indicated above.

No cookies are used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to make possible the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

The so-called session cookies used in the websites indicated above avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing and do not make possible the collection of personal identification data.

Il Titolare utilizza alcuni cookies come indicato nel dettaglio nell’apposita informativa cookies.